Seeding and Pools 2019

The draw is for Saturday only. Sunday pairs will be finalised on Sunday morning. You can enter whichever division you like for Sunday by coming to the Parkdean clubhouse between 8:15 and 9:00 or tweet @beachacademy.

Men

DIVISION 1 Pool Seed
Conor Robins A 1
Valdis Baranovs B 2
Sam Reid C 3
Aleksandar Borisov D 4
Przemyslaw Woznowski D 5
Radu Florescu C 6
Haydn Lawson B 7
Tomasz Latos A 8
John Morgan A 9
Michael Constantinou B 10
Jerick Rodriguez C 11
Noam Devey D 12
Marcin Wojcik D 13
Robert Krakow C 14
Michiel Droogsma B 15
Jonathan Liu A 16
DIVISION 2
Gary Savage A 1
craig bishop B 2
Andy Paterson C 3
Darek Kujawa D 4
Matthew Pollock D 5
Alex Lusby C 6
Ciaran Westgate B 7
David Duggleby A 8
Kacper Wieczorek A 9
Tim Latcham B 10
Urmas Terasmaa C 11
Terry Oldrid D 12
Jonathan Garrard D 13
Ray Berry C 14
Shaun Morrison B 15
Rowan Jeffries-Tolksdorf A 16
DIVISION 3
Tom Brossard A 1
Lorenzo Bongiovanni B 2
Ian Denslow C 3
Phil Jones D 4
Liam Tewkesbury D 5
Michal Wiecaszek C 6
Owain (Billy) Morgan B 7
Fergus Bennett-odlum A 8
Ben Hudson A 9
Neil Hutchinson B 10
Maciek Marianski C 11
Danny Lewis D 12
Danny Mulford D 13
Michal Sadowski C 14
Tom Falkner Ham B 15
Janis Ambrass A 16
DIVISION 4
Daniel Chapman A 1
Michael Zodiates B 2
craig drinkald C 3
Elliott Sawyer D 4
Dan Huggins D 5
Chris Watson C 6
Dimitrij von Martens B 7
Meletis Pagonis A 8
Mark Wright A 9
Przemek Kolenda B 10
Tomasz Leszczynski C 11
Onur Ozkol D 12
Robert Morgan D 13
James Burton C 14
Kevin Brady B 15
Bart Michalak A 16
DIVISION 5
David Green A 1
Warren Smart B 2
David James C 3
Julian Stout D 4
Ben Hamilton E 5
John Mullin E 6
Alex Chavasse D 7
jake allen C 8
Morgan Robertson B 9
Laurent Goetz A 10
Ben Newman A 11
George Gardelis B 12
Marco Pana C 13
Conor mcmenamin D 14
rob mcmenamin E 15
Alex Jones E 16
Ian Galloway D 17
Rune Lyngsoe C 18
Christopher Harrison B 19
Cornelius Vermaak A 20

Women

Division 1 Seed Pool
DENISE CATHERINE TUOHEY Austin 1 A
Cleo Jongedijk 2 B
millie constable 3 C
Laura Bugnariu 4 D
Sarah Baos 5 D
Clare Skidmore 6 C
Iwona Martyniuk 7 B
Kamila Maciejewska 8 A
Corinne Jeffries-Tolksdorf 9 A
Stefanie Neun 10 B
Joanne Woodland 11 C
Kayla Boatright 12 D
Karolina Zablocka 13 D
Izabela Gawlicka 14 C
Kate Hill-Anning 15 B
Dajana Kolsut 16 A
Division 2
Veronica Arnaiz Cardero 1 A
Nadine Knight 2 B
Antonella Aquilina 3 C
Ewelina Wiecaszek 4 D
Ness Kabas 5 D
Patrycja Banasiak 6 C
Martina Tremaroli 7 B
Amy Holtz 8 A
Anastassiya Fixel 9 A
Katerina Giannoukou 10 B
Florence Grand 11 C
Pippa Taylor 12 D
Carly Maile 13 D
Rose Williams 14 C
Amelia Morrison 15 B
Juliette Parisi 16 A
Division 3
Olga Nowicka 1 A
Freya Newton 2 B
Grace Berry 3 C
Erin Jefferys 4 D
Karina Wehrle 5 E
Maite Braud 6 F
Stefanie Thiem 7 F
Michelle Adams 8 E
Nadia Letucheva 9 D
Amy Taylor 10 C
Claudia De Luca 11 B
Barbara Zorzi 12 A
Katarzyna Sitarek 13 A
Maren von Wachenfeldt 14 B
Lesley Mabanta 15 C
Nina Strohmann 16 D
Maria Gimeno 17 E
Macy poon 18 F
Michelle Wallace 19 F
Violetta Gorecka 20 E
holly wakefield 21 D
Valentina Iotchkova 22 C
Amanda Els 23 B
Olga Bradulina 24 A